其他题名q~2 Guided conformation selection approach of CoMFA for HIV-1 RT inhibitors

摘要: 对未知受体结构的药物设计其主导方法CoMFA来说,柔性目标分子的多种构象造成了问题的复杂性.本文介绍交 叉验证参数R~2(q~2)引导的构象选择CoMFA方法,选择化合物的最佳构象.将一组47个HIV—1 RT抑制剂进行有、无构象选 择的CoMFA分析来作评价.根据化合物的活性、毒性、选择性指数(毒性/活性比)等实验数据构建得到的模型,其交叉验证 参数q~2为0.7以上,非交叉验证的相应参数为O.94以上,最后,还经过试验集化合物验证该模型的预测能力,置信度(1— α)>0.99.

其他摘要: The comparative molecular field analysis (CoMFA) as a main type of drug design methods in the case of unknon, 3D structures of the receptor is now facing complexily due to the existence of many cnnformations for flexible target molecules . A cross-validated R~2( q~2) guided conformation selection approach of CoMFA studies was propoeed . As an example, a set of 47 HIV-1 RT inhibitors was investigated by this approach. In compariaon with the conventional CoMFA . The result of the conformation selection approch for prediction of activity . Toxicity and selective R2 > O.94. At last. This model was tested with, a test set of 12 compounds shnwing good Prediction ability wilh confdence level ( l - α ) > O.99 .