酸性磷型萃取剂的结构与其萃取钴(II〕和镍(II〕性能的关系

其他题名: Structure of acidic organophosphours extractants and their extraction behavioursfor Co(II) and Ni(II).

摘要: 用线性回归分析方法探讨了各种类型和结构的酸性磷性萃取剂从硫酸盐溶液中萃取Co(II)和Ni(II)的表观萃取平衡常数对数lgK=ex与萃取剂分子中取代基的电子效应参数 ∑σφ和空间效应参数∑ν之间的相关关系。 结果证实, 其关系符合线性自由能关系式。 应用这一关系式可以初步预测这类萃取剂萃取Co与Ni的lgKex及其分离因数β(Co/Ni)。 这对设计新的高效Co-Ni分离萃取及有一定的指导意义。

其他摘要: The correlation relationships between the logarithm of apparent extraction equilibrium constants lgKex and theelectronic effect parameter ∑ σφ as well as the steric effect parameter ∑ν of the substituents in extractant molecules were examined by linear regression analysis method in the extraction of Co(Ⅱ) and Ni(Ⅱ) from sulfate solutions by various kinds and structures of acidic organophosphours extractants. The results indicated that the correlation relation coincides with the linear free energy relationship (LFER). This relationship can be applied to predict the lgKex of Co or Ni and their separation factor β(Co/Ni〕 with this kind of extractants, and thus possesses some directive sense for the design of new highly effective Co/Ni separation extractants.