题名: 丙糖磷酸异构酶、果糖-1,6-二磷酸醛缩酶及果糖-1,6-二磷酸酶的共表达、

其他题名: Co-expression of triosephosphate isomerase, fructose-1,6-bisphosphate aldolase and fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase in E.coli

摘要: 致力于建立一条控制或降低大气中CO^2浓度的途径,选择对蓝藻进行代谢工程以便改进其光合固定CO^2的效率。作为研究的初始阶段,将编码丙糖磷酸异构酶、果树1,6—二磷酸醛缩酶及果糖。L,6-二磷酸酶的3个基因构建进一个由启动子trc控制的表达质粒pTrcFAT,成功地在大肠杆菌中实现了 上述3个基因的活性共表达。活性测定结果显示:从I L培养液获得的破菌上清液每分钟可以催化:经丙酮磷酸(DHAP))转化成700μmol果糖—6—磷酸。在此基础上进一步构建了这3个基因共表达的大肠杆菌蓝藻穿梭表达质粒、也在大肠杆菌中实现了活性表达。当外源基因的操纵子与裁体质料以大于1:1的比例进行构建时,可显著提高外源基因的表达量及相应的酶活性。

英文摘要: To establish a way to control or to decrease the daily increasing concentration of atmospheric CO^2, metabolically engineering Cyanobacteria was taken for the improveent of its efficiency of photosynthetic CO^2fixation. As a preliminary stage of this study, three genes coding for three important Calvin cycle enzymes, I.e. Triosephosphate isomerase (TPI), fructose-1,6-bisphosphate aldolase (FBP aldolase), and fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase (FBPase), respectively, have been cloned into one plasmid, pTrcFAT, which is controlled by promoter trc. Successful co-transcriptional expression of these three genes resulted in high yields of these enzymes under the induction of 0.25 mmol/L IPTG. Bioassay showed that the expressed enzymes from one liter of culture could directly catalyze DHAP conversion into 700 μmol of fructose-6-phosphate (F-6-P) per one minute. Furthermore, in order to introduce the three genes co-expression system into Cyanobacteria, a shuttle pasmid be tween E. Coli and Cyanobacteria was constructed using plasmid pTrcFAT and a shuttle vector Pdc-8, forming a shuttle plasmid Pdcfat-2 containing a dimer of the three genes co-expression operator. Successful co-expression in E. Coli of Pdcfat-2 with higher full activity has been obtained. This shuttle was used to transform of Cyanobacteria Symechococcus sp. PCC 7942, and a few positive colonies were obtained.