题名: 亚卟啉的研究进展

其他题名: Recent Progress in Subporphyrins

摘要: 自2006 年亚卟啉首次成功合成以来, 其研究逐渐引起了化学家们的重视. 随着新的合成方法的出现, 含有不同取代基的亚卟啉不断被合成出来. 最近报道的通过扩展卟啉的裂解反应制备亚卟啉的方法不但反应新奇, 而且效率较高. 通过系统的研究发现, 亚卟啉是碗状的分子, 具有14π 的共轭大环结构. 亚卟啉与普通卟啉有着许多不一样的性质, 如在更高的能量上有紫外可见吸收, 有强的荧光效应, 而且有较强的meso 位取代基效应等等. 四轨道模型、理论计算以及单晶结构能够很好地解释亚卟啉与卟啉的这些性质差异. 通过偶联反应, meso 位苯基的对位取代基为胺基、寡聚的苯基炔基或树突状的咔唑臂的特殊亚卟啉化合物以及双亚卟啉被成功合成. 性质测试表明, 由于meso位的取代基效应, 这些修饰过的亚卟啉在双光子吸收、荧光效应、能量转移等方面具有优异的性能, 在电子学、光学上有着潜在的应用前景.

英文摘要: Since the first synthesis of tribenzosubporphyrine in 2006, the chemistry of subporphyrins has attracted great interest. Recently, many methods have been developed to synthesize multiple-substituted subporphyrins. It is notable that the preparation of subporphyrin through the metathesis of expanded porphyrin is an effective way. Subporphyrin possesses a 14π conjugation system and C3 symmetric bowl arrangement. The properties of subporphyrins such as UV-Vis spectra, fluorescence and substituent effects, are much different from those of normal porphyrins, which can be well explained by a four obital model, theoretical calculations and X-ray single crystal analysis. The subporphyrins bearing large meso-aryl groups exhibited some interesting properties including higher energy transfer efficiency, enhanced fluorescence intensity and two-photon absorption. Such modified subporphyrins have great potential applications to electronics and optics.