题名: 小糪碱与大黄酸沉淀作用的毛细管电泳法

其他题名: Precipitation reaction between berberine and rheinic acid by capillary electrophoresis

摘要: 目的研究大黄酸和小糪碱沉淀反应的热力学和动力学性质,为深入研究中药复方泻心汤和芍药汤提供依据。方法用毛细管电泳法测定在不同条件下沉淀反应溶液中两组分的平衡浓度,研究沉淀反应的热力学和动力学。结果沉淀中两组分摩尔比1:1,20℃时溶度积常数Ksp,=[B][R]=(3.29±0.19) x10~9 moL~2.L~2。沉淀反应为吸热过程,Ksp受温度的影响不大。沉淀反应在混合时很快发生,然后是沉淀的陈化过程。结论中药复方泻心汤和芍药汤在煎煮过程中产生的来自于大黄蒽醌和生物碱的沉淀有一定的溶解度。毛细管电泳采用加大进样量后用峰高定量的方法有助于提高简单样品测定结果的重现件。

英文摘要: Aim To study the thermodynamics of precipitation reaction and kinetics between berberine and rheinic acid The former is the main compound in rhubarb root or corktree bark , the latter is a representation of anthraquinone compounds that are the main kind compound in coptis rhizome . The precipilate produced in preparation of complex prescription of Chinese herbal medicines Xiexin decoction and Shaoyao decoction had made an appeal . The work should build a good basement for two decoctions research and development . Methods Capillary electrophoresis (CE) and front analysis methods are used for determinating two compounds' eqailibrium concentration at differenl precipitate conditions to calculale the constants of thermodynamics and kinetics. Results The molar ratio of berberine and rheinitc acid in precipitate is 1:1 . The solubility product constant Ksp = [B] [B] = (3.29 ±0.19) x 1O~9 mol~2 .L~-2.The precipitate reaction is an endotherm process and Ksp shows less effect by temperature . The reaction occurred immediately even though the precipitate cannot be observed in time . The precipitate process in experiments is practically just an aging or grown process of the precipitate particles . High temperature can quicken the aging . Conclusion The prercipitale in Chinese herbal medicines Xiexin decoction and Shaoyao decoction should be resulted from anthraquinone compounds and alkaloids . The reproductivity of capillary electrophoresis can be improved for simple sample by combining peak height measurement