粘度法研究疏水改性聚丙烯酸与 Np7.5的相互作用

Alternative Title: Viscometric study on the interaction between hydrophobically modified poly(acrylic acid) and Np7.5

Abstract: 研究了氟碳基因改性和氟碳、碳氢基团同时改性的聚丙烯酸〔HM—PAA)以及参比聚合物(PAA)与非离子表面活性剂 Np7.5分别在稀溶液和亚浓溶液下的相互作用对特性粘数和Brookfield表现粘度的影响。结果表明,PAA与 Np7.5无明显作用,而HM-PAA在Np7.5达到一定浓度后,由于Np7.5参与了琉水缔合,特性粘数和表现粘度发生了明显变化。稀溶农中,氟碳基团较多的聚合物出现了链构象的伸展。亚浓溶液中,疏水改性聚合物的粘度都有先上升后下降的变化,但氟碳含量较多的变化更强烈。

Other Abstract: The effects of the interactions of PAA unmodified and hydrophobically modified by fluorocarbon group as well as both fluorocarbon group and hydrocarbon group with nonionic surfactant Np7.5 on intrinsic viscosity in dilute solution and Brookfield viscosity in semidilute solution were investigated No apparent interactions were found for unmocified PAA.For HM -PAA, however, both intrinsic and apparent viscosity were significantly changed due to hydrophobic association when Np7.5 reaching a certain value. In dilute solution, the extension of the conformation occurs for the PAA modified by more fluorocarbon groups. In semidilute solution, the PAA modified bymore fluorocarbongroups also shows a more drastic increase and decrease in solution viscosity compard to the less modified.

Subject Area高分子化学