牛膝多糖的理化性质研究及结构确证

Alternative Title: Physical-chemical properties and structure eluciation of AbPS isolated from the root of Achyranthes bidentata

Abstract: 目的 研究牛膝多糖的理化性质与结构。方法 从中药牛膝中分离得到一小分子量的果聚糖,经凝胶柱色谱分离纯化后,用ESI MS测定其分子量分布。根据甲基化、还原裂解乙酰化及GC MS和NMR分析,确证其结构。结果 单糖组成分析表明牛膝多糖由果糖葡萄糖(8∶1)组成,其数均分子量为1 400u,含有4至21糖;糖链中既含有1, 2 连接的果糖残基,又含有2, 6 连接的果糖残基。结论 牛膝多糖为禾本科型果聚糖。

Other Abstract: Aim To study the physicochemical properties and the structure of Achyranthes bidentata polysaccharide(AbPS). Methods AbPS was isolated from the roots of Achyranthes bidentata Bl., and purified by gel filtration chromatography. The distribution of the molecular weight of AbPS was determined by ESI-MS. The structure of AbPS was deduced by methylation analysis, reductive-cleavage and 13CNMR spectroscopy. Results AbPS was shown to compose of fructose residues and glucose residues and the molar ratio was 8∶1. AbPS contain 2,1-linked fructose residue, 2,1-linked fructose residue, 1,2,6-linked fructose residue, terminal fructose residue and terminal glucose residue. Conclusion AbPS is a fructan and belong to graminan.

Subject Area生命有机化学