题名: 从白术总多糖中抗肿瘤有效成分的变化试论GAP的重要性

其他题名: Evaluation of the importance of GAP (good agriculture practice based on content of anti-tumor active ingredient contained in crude polysaccharide extracted from atractylodes

摘要: 研究白术药材中总多糖(AMP-O1)的质量,探讨其影响因素及控制方法。方法:采用水提、醇沉、透析和冷冻干燥等方法从白术药材中提AMP-O1.以AMP-O1 中抗肿瘤活性成分AMP-I的含量以及中性糖、糖醛酸、蛋白质含量为指标对药材质量进行评价。 结合文献报道论述在白术药材生产中影响药材质量的各种因素和施行GAP管理的重要性。结果: 发现从同一产地所购6批白术药材质量存在极大差异。结论: 白术药材中AMP-O1质量受生产中多种因素综合影响, 为保证其产量和质量,在生产过程中施行GAP管理是非常重要的。

英文摘要: Objective: To study the qulity of Atractylodes Macrocephala koidez. (AMK) medical material and explore the quality-influencing factors and method for its quality control. Methods: The crude polysaccharide (AMP-O1) was obtained from AMK medical material by water extraction, alcoholic precipitation, dialysis and lyophilization. The quality of the medical material was evaluated by content of anti-tumor active ingredient (AMP-I), neutral polysacchride, uronic acid, and protein contained in AMP-O1. The qulity-influencing factors in plantation of AMK medical material and the importance of GAP implementation were discussed based on experiment and information from literatures, Results: it was found that significant difference in quality existed in 6 baches of AMK medical material purchased from a same area. Conclusion : Quality of AMK medical material are influenced by diversity factros in its plantation and implementation of GAP is very important to ensure its quality.