题名: 牛膝多糖衍生物的几种取代度测定方法的探讨

其他题名: Measurement of the degree of substitution of polysaccharide derivatives from achyranthes bidentata

摘要: 在研究多糖的结构与功能关系时,多糖进化学修饰后, 其取代位置均对活性有重要的影响, 因此对于理智型牛膝多糖衍生物和非离子型牛膝多糖衍生物, 如何准确测定其取代度非常重要。 通过运用酸碱滴定法(ABT)、原子吸收光谱法(AAS)、傅立叶变换红外光谱法(FTIR)和高效液相色谱法(HPLC)相对照分别对羟甲基牛膝多糖(Abps)和羟乙基牛膝多糖(Abps)的取代度进行测定, 实验结果发现在DS<1.0范围内,CM-Abps的几组数值均比较接近, 且线性关系较好; 在DS<2.0范围内,测得HE Abps的几组数值均比较接近, 线性关系也较好。 研究表明, 运用ABT\AAS\FTIR和FTIR相对照测定CM-Abps和HE-Abps的取代度是切实可行的, 而且方法快速简捷, 精确度和重现性较好。

英文摘要: It is important to determine the degree of substitution(DS) of both ionic Achyranthes bidentata polysaccharide derivatives and nonionic Achyranthes bidentata polysaccharide derivatives. The degree of substitutuion of carboxymethylated Achyrantes bidentata polysaccharides (CM-Abps) and hydroxyethylated Achyranthes bidentata polysaccharides (HE-Abps) were studicd using acid-baso titration (ABT). Atomic absorption spectroscopy (AAS), Fourier tansform infrared spectroscopy (FTIR) and HPLC analysis. For CM-Abps, linear relationships in the range of DS<1.0 were obtained by ABT. AAS and IR. And for HE-Abps, linear relationships in the range of DS<2.0 were also obtained by IR and HPLC. The methods are feasible, rapid and concise. Their prccision and repeatability also are excellent.