羟乙基化牛膝多糖的合成及其活性研究

其他题名: Studies on synthesis, structure and bioactivity of hydroxyethylated abps

摘要: 以环氧乙烷为羟以及试剂,在碱性水溶液中,对牛膝多糖(Abps)进行羟乙基化, 经过丙酮沉淀、膜分离 Sephadex G-25柱层析等分离方法得到羟乙基化牛膝多糖(Abps-HE)纯品, 检测其理化性质, 并通过甲基化、GC-MS分析,初步却增糖链中羟以及主要区带在葡萄糖6位和果糖的1位和6位上。药理实验表明,羟乙基化牛膝多糖对何Lewis肺癌小鼠NK活性具有一定促进作用。

其他摘要: Achyranthes bidentata polysaccharide (Achyranthan, Abps) was hydroxyethylated by ethylene oxide in aqueous NaOH. The crude produt was purified by acetone precipitation, dialysis, and Sephadex G-25 column chromatography to give hydroxyethylated Abps (Abps-HE), which was identified by some physicochemical properties By the methylation method and GC-MS analysis, it is concluded that the hydroxyethyl groups are mainly substituted on 6-position of the glucopyranose and fructofuranose of the sugar backbone. The product possesses antiumor activity and improves NK cell activity in Lewis lung cancer mice.