题名: 细脚拟青霉多糖I的化学结构

其他题名: Studies on chemical structure of polysaccharide I obtained from

摘要: 目的研究细脚拟青霉多糖 I的分离纯化方法、相对分子量、单糖组成及其结合方式。方法室温下水提取出粗多糖,采用SephadexG—100柱层析纯化。经过酸全水解,利用阴离子交换往测定单糖的组成。甲基化分析测 定单糖的结合方式。IR以及NMR光谱的研究确定糖昔键的类型。结果经高效液相色谱检测为均一性组成,从以后的GC—MS及NMR图谱也获得证明。结论细脚拟青霉多糖 I为α—(1→6)连结的葡聚糠,相对分子量为2.05×10~4u。

英文摘要: To study the isolation and purification of a polysaccharide, obtained from paecilomyces tenuipes samson, its molecular weight, sugar composition, and mode of linkage. Methods crude polysaccharide was extracted by water at ambient temperature and purified on sephadex G-100 column. Its monosaccharide composition was determined by ionic ion-exchange column aftr complete hydrolysis with acid. Their mode of linkage was determined by methylation and glycosidic linkage established by IR and NMR spectra. Results HPLC spectrum showed that the polysaccharide was of homogeneous composition, which was also proved latter by GC-MS and NMR. Conclusion polysaccharide obtained from P. Tenuipes samson is a (1→6)-linked and composed of only D-glucose. The molecular weight was 2.05x10.~4