题名: 枸杞糖缀合物LbGp2的理化性质和活性研究

其他题名: Physico-chemical properties and activity of glycoconjugate LbGp2 from lycium barbarum L.

摘要: 目的: 分离纯化枸杞糖缀合物(LbCp2)并研究其理化性质及活性。方法: 采用柱色谱法得到 LbGp2,经HPLC,CE,GC,EC及糖含量分析、元素分析和氨基酸分析等研究其理化性质,并用半体内法、形态学计数法和比色法等研究了Lbp2对腹腔巨噬细胞吞噬功能、淋巴细胞的转化以及对小鼠血清半数溶血等的影响。结果: LbGp2是均一组份,其分子量为6.8x10~4,糖含量力90.7%,糖组成为 AraGal3:4(摩尔比),并含有18种天然氨基酸。免疫活性试验表明Lbp2具有显著的免疫增强作用.同时还具有很好的抗氧化作用。结论: LbGp2是均一的糖缀合物,有免疫话性和抗氧化活性。

英文摘要: Aim To isolate and pruify a glycoconjugate (LbGp2) from the fruit of Lycium barbarum L. And study its immunoactivity and antioxidative activity. Methods By means of gel permeation chromatography, LbGp2 was purified. Based on HPLC, CE, GC, SEC and component analysis and so on, its physico-chemical properties were studied. Results Molecular weights of LbGp2 was 68.2 ku and its carbohydrate content was up to 90.7%. Component analysis showed that it composed of Ara and Gal in a molar ratio of 3:4, and 18 kinds of amino acids. The immunologic function and bioactivity of Lbp2 has been strudied preliminarily. Lbp2 was shown to increase rate of phagocyticaction and phagocytic index, promote lymphocyte translation and accelerae the production of serum hemolysin. LbGp2 has distinct effect of antioxidation and the superoxide anion produced by DMSO-NaOH system ws scavenged effectively. Conclusion LbGp2 was shown to be a kind of homogeneous glycoconjugate with good immunoactivity and antioxidative activity.