题名: 钝顶螺旋藻糖缀合物SPPA-1的理化性质及活性的研究

其他题名: Physico-chemical properties nd biologicl activities of a glycoconjugate SPPA-1 from spirulina platensis

摘要: 目的:研究螺旋藻多糖中的均一组分SPPA—1的分离方法、糖组成分子量及生物活性。方法:采用丙酮分部沉淀,三氯乙酸去蛋白,再经Scphadcx G-75和 CM Scphadcx C50柱色谱得到SPPA—1,用气相色谱法测定单糖组成,GPC法测定分子量,IR和NMR法确定糖苷键类型,结果:经高压液相色谱和毛细管电泳鉴定为均一性组分。其总糖台员为91.70%,N含量为0.96%,分子量为69.00x10^4Da。 糖组成分析表明其山单一的葡萄糖组成, 红外光谱、核磁共振HNMR谱分析表明,其单糖类型为a吡喃型。ESR研究表明SPPA—1具有清除O-2—自由活性。结论: SPPA—1为-具抗氧化活性的葡聚糖。

英文摘要: Aim To isolate polysaccharide from spirulina platensis and determine its sugar position, molecular weight and biological activities. Methods: Sephadex G-75 and CM-Sephadex C-50 were used. The sugar position was analyzed by gas chromatography, the molecular weight was determined by GPC. The homogeneirty of this glycoconjugate was determined by HPLC and CE. IR and NMR spectra were used to determine the glycosidic likage. Results: SPPA-1 was a homogeneous glycoconjugate, its carbohydrate chain was composed of α-glucopyranan, carbohydrate content is 91.70%, Nitrogen content was 0.96%, the molecular weight was 69.00x10^4Da, APPA-1 could eliminate O~-.2 radicals. Conclusion SPPA-1 was an antioxidative glycoconjugate from spirulina platensis.