题名: 枸杞粗多糖的免疫活性

其他题名: Immunoactivity of the crude polysaccharides from the fruit of Lycium barbarum L.

摘要: 为进一步分离纯化构把多糖并进行深入的免疫药理学研究,应用淋巴细胞增殖,溶血空斑,杀伤性T淋巴细胞(CTL)杀伤活性测定,酶联免疫测定法和噻唑蓝等方法研究了枸杞粗多糖(LBP)的免疫活性特点.结果发现:口服给予LBP对LACA小鼠脾细胞增殖反应和抗体生成反应均具有明显的促进作用,但对CTL。细胞特异性杀伤 P815瘤细胞的杀伤活性无明显影响:明显增加快速老化模型小鼠(SAMP8)脾抗体生成细胞的数目,升高脾细胞产生抗体IgG水平.结果提示, LBP是枸杞子中主要免疫活性成分,促进或改善体液免疫功能可能是其对免疫系统的主要作用之一.

英文摘要: In order to further separate and prify the polysaccharides from the fruit of Lycium barbarum L. And study its immunopharmacological activity, the immune activity of the crude Lycium barbarum polysaccharides (LBP) was studied with the methods such as [~3H]TdR incorporation, plaque-forming cell (PFC) assays and measurement of specific cytotoxic T lymphocyte (CTL) activity. It was showed that LBP (ig) not only promoted splenocyte proliferation, but also increased the number of PFC of LACA mice splenocytes, but the specific CTL killer cell activity against P815 tumor cells had no obvious changes. Furthermore, the enhancing effect of LBP on atibody production response and IgG production by splenocytes in senescence-accelerated mouse (SAMP8) was also found in the study. These results suggested that LBP be an important active components from the fruit of Lycium barbarum L., and its immuno-promoting or immuno-improving effect on humoral immunity be one of the major action on immune system.