题名: 枸杞糖缀合物及糖链的化学结构与免疫活性

其他题名: Chemical structure and immunoactivity of the glycoconjugates and their glycan chains fro the furit of Lycium barbarum L.

摘要: 摘要为研究枸杞多糖的化学结构,免疫活性并探讨其构效关系,应用色谱法,凝胶过滤法和十二烷基磺酸钠—聚丙坏酰胺凝胶电泳(SDS—PAGE)技术从枸杞粗多糖(LBP)中分离纯化了5个组分(LP1—LBP5), 并进一步从LBP1,LBP4,LBP4中纯化得到组分均一的糖缀合物LbGpl,LbGp3和LbGp4 及其糖链LbGpl。OL,LbGp3—OL和LbGp4-OL,用甲基化,部分酸水解和核磁共振(NMR)技术基本阐明了其化学性质,糖组成,氨基酸组成及主要结构特征,并用小鼠脾细胞增殖反应研究免疫活性表明,6个样品均具有支接增强小鼠脾细胞增殖反应的作用.结果提示,枸杞子中具有免疫活性的有效成分是一类结构复杂的糖缀合物,其糖链部分可能是其发挥免疫活性的主要活性结构.

英文摘要: In order to explore the chemical structure, immunoactivity and the structure-activity relationship of Lycium barbarun polysaccharides, 5 polysaccharide components (LBP1-LBP5) were separated and purified from the crucde lycium barbarum polysaccharides (LBP) with the methods of chromatography, gel filtration and SDS_PAGE electrophoresis, and from LBP1, LBP3, LBP4 the glycoconjugates LbGp1, LbGP3, LbGp4 and their glycan chains LbGp1-OL, LbGp3-OL, LbGp4-Ol were also obtained, the chemical characteristics, carbohydrate components, amino ac id components and major sturcture of which were elucidated with methylation, fractional acid hydrolization and NMR tyechniques. The six samples have direct elevation effect on splenocyte proligeration in mice and the effects of glycan chains were stronger than that of respective conjugates. These results suggest that the immunoactive components of the furit of Lycium barbarum L. Be a kind of carbohydrate conjugates with complex structure. The glycan chains may be the important active structure of carbohydrate conjugates.