题名: 羟基酸引发ε=己内酯开环聚合的研究

其他题名: Study on the ring-opening polymerization of ε-caprolactione initiated by hydroxyl acids

摘要: 研究了水、醇、羟酸存在下ε己内酯开环聚合的情况, 发现在适当温度下(80℃), 羟基并不引发ε-己内酯的开环聚合, 但对羟基引发ε-己内酯开环聚合起加速作用, 而且催化能力与酸度有关。 进而又对羟基酸(乙醇酸DL-苹果酸、柠檬酸)引发ε-己内酯开环聚合做了研究, 合成了一系列含不同数目遥爪羟基的α-羟基-ω羟基(1,2,3)己内酯低聚物(HCPCL), 并对其结构做了酸值滴定、羟值滴定、UV、FTIR与~H-NMR 分析对羟基催化羟基引发ε己内酯开环聚合得机理做了分析。

英文摘要: The ring-opening polymerization ofε-caprolactone (CL) in the presence of water, alcohol and carboxyl acid at moderate temperature (81℃) has been investigated, indicating that carboxyl group does not initiate the polymerization of CL, but can accelerate the hydroxyl-initiated polymerization of CL, and the catalytic-ability of the carboxyl acid depends upon its acidity. Thus, a series of α-hydroxyl-ε-carboxyl (1,2,3) functional telechelic oligocaprolactones were synthesized by the polymerizations of CL initiated with hydroxy-acids glycollic acid, DL-malic acid, or citric acid at a moderate temperature (80℃). The products were characterized by the acid-base titration, hydroxyl value titration, UV, FTIR and ~1H-NMR analysis, respectively. The mechanism of carboxyl-catalyzed hydroxy-initiated CL polymerization was also described.