题名: Liranaftate的傅立叶变换离子回旋共振质谱研究

其他题名: Study on a New Antifungal Agent Liranaftate by FTMS

摘要: 用傅立叶变换。离子回旋共振质谱(FT/ICRMS)和傅立叶变换—离子回旋共振串级质谱(FT/ICRMS~n,n=2)研 究新药Liranaftate的裂解机理,探讨了相应的碎裂方式和机理,发现了该化合物的一个七元环重排裂解规律,给出了 相应的准确分子量测定数据加以证实,同时也对比了EI和MALDI两种不同离子化方式所得到的质谱结果,进一步 证实了该重排是一个通过Liranaftate吡啶环上氮原子的七元环重排。

英文摘要: The fragmentation mechanism of Liranaftate studied by fourier transform-ion cyclotron resonance mass spectrometry or foarier transform-ion cyclotron resonance tandem mass spectrometry is described. The relatively fragmentation mechanism and pathways are discussed in details. And a rearrangement principle is found by a hepta-atom-ring intermediate. These hypothetical results are confirmed through exact mass measurements , which shows the error between the exact masses and theoretical masses only less than 2 μD, and these mechanisms are further conformed by tandem mass spectrometric experiments. The difference between the mass spectra acquired by MALDI aad EI are investigated , and the results are proved that the rearrangements are achieved by a hepta-atom-ring intermediate on the N atonl belonged to pyridine ring of Liranaftate.