题名: 高灵敏度纳喷雾正交飞行时间质谱法

其他题名: High sensitivity nanoelectrospray ionization orthogonal injection time-of-flight mass spectrometry

摘要: 研制了纳喷雾离子化技术与正飞行时间质谱的联用接口,在电场力的作用下样品流速约为30nL/min,40mnol/L细胞色素 c溶液的单张图谱样品消耗量为0.02amol、检测限约为0.8—1.2zmol, 山于纳喷罗离资化技术的离子化机理与常规离子化方法有所不同、由母液淌裂解成能被直接检测的液滴的步骤少、因此能增加检测的灵敏度,特别适合于分析多糖类分子.通过分析SBE-β-CD获得了较满意的结果.另外还分别对agiotensin I 进行了源内CD实验和对细胞色素 c的胰酶酶解图谱进行分析,对所有酶解的多肽混合物离子作了归属.证明纳喷雾技术是一种高灵敏度. 且适合十分析复杂基质环境及微量样品的技术.

英文摘要: A nanoelectrospray interface was set up for hyphenating with orthogonal injection time-of-flight mass spectrometer. Low detection limit(about 0.8-1.2 zmol) and low sample consumption (about 0.02 amol) per spectrum was obtained jby injecting hores heart cytochrome c into the mass sepectrometer with a nanoelectrospray interface at a flow rate of 30 nL/min. As smaller droplet is formed in nanoelectrospray process, the desolvation efficiency and the ionization efficiency could be enhanced and thus mary facilitate analysis of oligosaccharides. A better signal was obtained in analyzing SBE-β-CD by the nanoelectrospray interface compared with a microspray interface. In addtion, in-source CID experiment of agiotensin I and trypsin enzymatic peptides map cytochrome c were achieved by nanoelectrospray interface, respectively. The results showed that all but one ion in cytochrome c was achieved clearly in nanoelectrospray spectrum.