题名: 新型固定化方法-环氧胺树脂及硅树脂生物包埋

其他题名: New methods in immobilization: biocapsulation by epoxy-amine resins and silicone elastomers

摘要: 在生物包埋技术的研究过程中,人们发现生物功能可以融合并保存于聚合物基质中.继溶胶凝胶生物包埋法以后目前又发展了许多非溶胶凝胶聚合物用于蛋白质的固定化.此类聚合物包括环氧胺树脂,硅树脂,聚乙烯塑料和聚氨酯泡沫材料等.迄今为止,人们已成功地将多种酶包埋其中加上原有的溶胶凝胶包埋物,这些生物复合体为生物物质的固定化及在生物传感器和生物催化剂中的应用提供了一个强有力的工具.此外,作为具有生物活性且防污染的聚合物,它们还有望应用于环境,食品以及医药行业.尽管尚处于发展阶段,但是这些生物复合体将为高效生物固定化提供一种新的手段将具体介绍其中最受关注的环氧胺树脂和硅树脂.

英文摘要: In the invetigation ef bioencapsulation technique , it was found that biological fiunction can be corporated into , and preserved within polymer matrices . After the introuction of sol-gel bioencapsulation a number of non-sol-gel polymers have been used to immobilize proteins . Various enzymes were trapped in such diverse polymers as epoxy-amine resins , polyvinyl plasticsm, polyurethane foams and silicon elastomers . Together with sol-gel encapsulates , these biocomposites represent a poweful approach for immobilizing biological materials for applications as iosensors and biocatalysts, and hold promise as bioactive, fouling-resistant polymers for enviromental, food and medical uses. Utilizaion of non-sel-gel polymer for bioencapsulation will be a strong alternative to the traditional entrapment methods of enzymes and proteins. In this paper the most intersting non-sol-gel polymers, epoxy-amine resins and silicon elastomers are introduced in detail.