题名: 生物催化在非天然寡糖合成中的应用

其他题名: Enzymatic synthesis of non-natural oligosaccharides

摘要: 酶已经成为现代有机合成中一种不可或缺的工具.近年来人们在克隆技术,微生物学以及蛋白纯化方面的研究成果为我们提供了越来越多的生物催化剂.酶最初用于天然产物的合成,而今其在非天然化合物中的应用更引起了生物化学家的广泛关注.酶催化反应可以使不加保护的高官能团化底物进行条件温和,环境友好地转化,得到具有高度化学、区域和立体选择性的产物.本文对近年来糖基转移酶在糖生物学中的应用,特别是其在利用Leloir方法合成非天然寡糖中的应用作一简要回顾.

英文摘要: Enzymes are indispensable tools in modern organic synthesis. Progress in cloning techniques, microbiology and protein purification has been supplying an ever-growing number and quantity of preparatively useful biocatalysts. Initially enzymes were only used to synthesize compounds found in nature. Nowadays they are also used on non-natural substrates under mild and environment-friendly conditions. In general enzymatic syntheses have the advantage of excellent chemo, regio- and stereo-selectivities.The present article focuses on the application of glycosyltransferases in the area of molecular glycobiology. Selected reactions with non-natural substrates are discussed.