题名: 鱼鳞病患者鳞屑、皮肤和血液的胆固醇和胆固醇硫酸酯分析

其他题名: Lipid analysis of cholesterol and cholesterol sulfate in scaling, skin, and blodd of ichthyosis patients

摘要: 目的:探讨脂质与鳞屑性疾病的关系。方法用气相质谱方法对性联隐性鱼鳞病(RXLI〕、寻常性鱼鳞病(IV)各5例和5例正常对照组的鳞屑、表皮、真皮和血液中的胆固醇硫酸酯(CS)和胆固醇(CH)进行了定量分折。结果:鳞屑中RXLI组CS含量显著高于 IV和正常对照组,CH和CH显著低于其他二组。在表皮、真皮和血液中,RXLI组 CS含量显著增高而CH含量无明显变化,CH/CS下降。结论:RXLI 的鳞屑产生与 CS积聚及CH/CS下降有关,而Iv的发病则与CS和cH无关。

英文摘要: Objective: In order to investingate the relationship between liqids metabolism and acaling diseases. Method: We quantitatively detected the cholesterol sulfate and cholesterol in scaling, epidermal, dermal and serum of 5 reccessive X-linked ichthyosis (RXLI), 5 ichthyosis vulgaris(IV( and 5 normal controls respectively by gas chromatography-mass spectrum (GC-MS). Results: The value of cholesterol sulfate significan higher in RXLI group than that in IV and normal group, scaling cholesterol and the ratio of cholesterol to cholesterol sulfate significantly decreasedin RXLI group than in that of other two groups. In RXLI group, cholesterol sulfate increased and the ratio of chlesterol to cholesterol sulfate decreased significantly in epidermal, dermal and serum. Conclusion: The cholesterol sulfate accmulation accomparnied by cholesterol reduction accoun for the main mechanism of scal in RXLI, and the pathogenesis of IV was not related to the content of cholesterol sulfate and mechanism of scal in RXLI, and the pathogenesis of IV was not related to the content of cholesterol sulfate and cholesterol.