题名: 马氏钳蝎毒素中多肽BmK4112的分离纯化和一级结构测定

其他题名: Purification and primary structure of a novel peptide from the Chinese scorpion buthus martensi karsch

摘要: 对马氏钳竭粗毒中多肽进行分离纯化及鉴定。应用凝胶过滤、离子交换和肥比反相色谱方法分离纯化样品。应用二琉基苏糖醇(DTT)还原,碘乙酸保护法对纯化样品进行修饰,修饰样品经酶解后应用 Edman降解法,并结合ESI—MS法和串联质谱法(A4S—MS)分析肽的序列。比较修饰前后的质谱,测定分子中的二硫键数目。分离纯化获得多肽Bmlt4112,其一级结构为了PYPVNCKTDRD(:VM CGlGISCItNGYCTGQC。分子中含三对二硫键。经搜寻蛋白质序列库, BmK4112为一新的多肤。

英文摘要: Abstract To purify and characterize peptides from the venom of Chinese scorpion Buthus martensi Karsch, the purification was carried out by gel-filtration, ion exchange and reversed phase HPLC techniques. The puri-fied peptide was reduced by dithioerythritol (OTT), S-alkytated with iodoacetic acid, and subjected to enzymat-ic cleavages (TPCK-trypsin). The purified fragments from enzymatic cleavage of the peptide were separated by C18 HPLC, then submitted to the ESL-MS, and Edman degradation for amino acid sequence determination. The mixture was also subjected to tandem mass (MS-MS) analysis. As a result, a novel peptide, named HmK4112, was obtained, with the primary structure being: TPYPV NCIKTD RDCVM CGLGI SCKNG YCTGQ C, and having three disulfide bonds.