催化不对称反应不对称活化的最新进展

其他题名: Recent advances in catalytic asymmetric asymmetric reactions-asymmetric activation

摘要: 介绍了催化不对称催化反应中的一个新概念不对称活化(asymmetric activation)及其研究的最新进展。 运用不对称活化策略, 一个光学活性的或者甚至外消旋的催化剂可以被另一种手性活化剂(chiral activator)选择性地活化, 从而催化反应生成非外消旋产物。 该方法较不对称去活化(asymmertic deactivation)方法的优点是被活化的催化剂能够产生较使用光学纯催化基更高对映体过量的产物。

其他摘要: A new stategy for asymmetric synthesis, namely asymmetric activation, is presented nd some of its recent advnces are reviewed. With asymmetric activation strategy, a chiral of even racemic catalyst may be selectively activated by a chiral activator to yield non-racemic products. The advantage of this approach over the deactivation strategy is that the activated catalyst can produce a greater enantiomeric excess in the products than the enantiomerically pure catalyst can alone.