题名: Ansa-茂锆催化剂对乙烯/1-辛基共聚合研究

其他题名: Copolymerization of ethylene/1-octene with ansa-zirconocene catalysis

摘要: 乙烯与α-烯烃共聚合可制得线性低密度聚乙烯等重要塑料产品。 用茂金属催化剂与甲基铝氧烷(MAO〕助催化剂合成的乙烯/α-烯烃共聚物具有共单体分布均匀, 分子量分布窄等特点, 其性能比传统的iegle-Natta催化剂体系所得共聚物优越。 茂金属化合物的结构, 包括过渡金属(Ti、Zr、Hf), 及茂环上取代基性质以及桥链结构等, 对烯烃聚合和聚合物的结构性能都有很大影响。 目前, 我们在用六种5原子桥联茂锆催化剂研究乙烯均聚的基础上, 继续进行了乙烯/1-辛烯共聚合的研究, 主要考察了催化剂活性、1-辛烯单体浓度的影响以及共聚物性能表征。

英文摘要: Copolymerization of ethylene/1-octene with three ansa-zirconocene/MAO catalyst systems were investigated. The polymerization activity is dependent upon the influence of electronic effects. It decreases in the following order: C=6H=4(CH=2)=2Cp=2ZrCl=2>C=5H=3N(CH=2)=2CpZrCl=2>CH=3N(CH=2)ZrCl=2. The composition and sequence distribution of copolymer were calculated from 613C-NMR spectra. It was found that the activityes of three ansacatalysts were lower than Et(Ind)=2ZrCl=2 under the same 1-octeone concentration. And their copolymer had lower 1-octene incorporation than that of Et(Ind)=2ZrCl=2. Other properties such as molecular wieght, melting point of copolymer were compared.